Schedules & Waivers

LEAGUE SCHEDULES
Schedules will be posted about one week prior to league or tournament start date. Please make sure to download and print the event's liability waiver. Participants are not eligible to play without a signed, completed waiver on file with Midwest 3 on 3. (Waiver forms will be listed with your event's schedule.)
 
WAIVERS
Completed waivers are required to participate in Midwest 3 on 3 leagues. Please have each player complete the waiver prior to checking in on your first day of play.  A new waiver must be completed for each site a player participates in.

MN Timberwolves/Lynx Fall 3 on 3 Championships
October 26, 2013 - Champlin Park High School
Boys 4th : 1st - PL Lakers, 2nd - Rim Creepers
Boys 6B : 1st - Wildcats, 2nd - Blue Rebels
Boys 6A : 1st - The U, 2nd - Bucketz
Boys 7th : 1st - Parkers Panthers, 2nd - Tigers
Boys 8th : 1st - SLP Panthers, 2nd - Andover Huskies
Boys 9/10th : 1st - Wayzata Flyers, 2nd - Purple Dinos
Boys Varsity : 1st - Bengals, 2nd - Money Team
Girls 4th : 1st - Centennial Narwhals, 2nd - Rebels
Girls 5th : 1st - EP Stars, 2nd - Girls on Fire
Girls 7B :  1st - CMC Shooters, 2nd - Rebels Blue
Girls 7A : 1st - Hoop Gurlz, 2nd - Wolfpack Ladies
Girls 8/9th : 1st - Centennial Cougars, 2nd - Forest Lake Spirit
 
MN Heat 1-day Tournament - August 17, 2013
Boys 4th Grade : 1st - PL Lakers, 2nd - SLP Warhawks
Boys 5th Grade : 1st - Irondale, 2nd - Wildcats
Boys 6th Grade : 1st - Mega Mix, 2nd - Sharp Shooters
Boys 7th Grade : 1st - Attack, 2nd - Tigers
Boys 8th Grade : 1st - MN Ballers, 2nd - Team YOLO
Boys 9th & 10th Grade : 1st - MN Heat, 2nd - Pink Cobras
Girls 4th Grade : 1st - Centennial Narwhals, 2nd - Fearsome Foursome
Girls 5th Grade : 1st - Elk Rapids, 2nd - Radioactive
Girls 6th Grade : 1st - Spartan Ballers, 2nd - Queens of the Court
Girls 7th Grade : 1st - Hoopsters, 2nd - Poison Ivy
Girls 8th & 9th : 1st - Westside Elite, 2nd - MN Stars

43 Hoops - 3rd Annual, 2014

Anoka Ramsey - 2nd Annual, 2014
 
Alexandria - 3rd Annual, 2014

Andover - 2nd Annual, 2014
Andover Waiver (required!)
 
Chanhassen - 3rd Annual, 2014
 
Blaine - 4th Annual, 2014
 
Champlin Park - 17th Annual, 2014

Cottage Grove - 3rd Annual, 2014

Delano - 3rd Annual, 2014
 
Edina "Hoops for Hayley Benefit" Tournament - 2nd Annual 2014
Boys 4th Grade : 1st - PL Lakers, 2nd - En Fuego
Boys 5th Grade : 1st - Grovetrotters, 2nd - Trifecta
Boys 6th Grade : 1st - The Warriors, 2nd - The Sting
Boys 7th Grade : 1st - Brindle Brawlers, 2nd - Mega Mix
Boys 8th & 9th Grade : 1st - Mendota Heights, 2nd - The Bears
Girls 4th Grade : 1st - Hornet Hoops for Hayley, 2nd - Tigers
Girls 5th Grade : 1st - Girls on Fire, 2nd - OMGBA
Girls 6th Grade : 1st - Fab Four, 2nd - Spartan Ballers
Girls 7th Grade : 1st - Soaring Squirrels, 2nd - Team Sizzle
Girls 8th Grade : 1st - Star Power Ballers, 2nd - I BALLERS
Girls 9th & 10th Grade : 1st - Rising Juniors, 2nd - Triple Threat
 
Faribault - 2nd Annual, 2014
 
Forest Lake - 10th Annual, 2014
 
Hopkins - 5th Annual, 2014

Hudson - 2nd Annual, 2014
Hudson Liability Waiver (required!)

Monticello - 2nd Annual, 2014
 
Moundsview - 6th Annual, 2014

Orono - 8th Annual, 2014
 
Osseo - 5th Annual, 2014
 
Prior Lake - 2nd Annual, 2014
 
Roseville - 2nd Annual, 2014
 
Stillwater - 4th Annual, 2014

St. Louis Park - 5th Annual, 2014

Waconia - 5th Annual, 2014
 
Wayzata - 7th Annual, 2014
 

 

 



 
 
 
 










 

 



ONE DAY FALL TOURNAMENT
October 26
at Champlin Park High School
UPCOMING MIDWEST 3 ON 3 LEAGUES

Andover
Contact Mike to join mid-league

Parkers Prairie
60 teams so far!!!!
Contact Mike to join mid-league

Monticello
Contact Mike to join mid-league

Albert Lea
Late Reg. Deadline September 18

Forest Lake
Contact Mike to join mid-league

Hudson
Contact Mike to join mid-league

Cottage Grove
Contact Mike to join mid-league

Moundsview
Contact Mike to join mid-league

Orono
Contact Mike to join mid-league

Osseo
Contact Mike to join mid-league